Welcome to Department of Computer Engineering

Thursday, 17 August 2017

BE Computer Project Synopsis Presentation

All students of BE computer are hereby informed that Project Synopsis Presentation is arranged on 21 August 2017.

Timing:  9.30 A.M.
Venue: Project Lab (Computer Dept)
All students must be available at 9.30 A.M.
Follow Dress code.
Prepare Slides with following content:1) Introduction 2)Literature survey
3) Proposed system  4) Block Diagram 5) Technologies required  (front end ,back end )


Friday, 11 August 2017

HEARTILY CONGRATULATIONS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

HEARTILY CONGRATULATIONS

to 
Ms. SHINDE SHRIYA (BE Computer)

for

Placement in 

Bhilwara Info technologies Limited (BIL) Bangalore


with package 1.8 Lac/Anum


Friday, 4 August 2017

GATE Forum Activity Schedule for ODD SEM 2017-18


All the students of final year B. E. Computer Engineering are hereby informed to attend the expert lecture for the preparation of GATE 2018 as per the schedule. 
Date
Time
Subject
Name of the Faculty
01/08/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Computer Networks
Mr. L. S. Naik           

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Digital Logic
Mrs. G. N. Sawant
03/08/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Theory of Computation
Mr. P. G. Magdum

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Algorithms
Mr. V. S. More
05/08/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Operating System
Mr. V. V. Parkar

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Compiler Design
Mr. P. S. Gamare
08/08/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
DBMS
Ms. S. K. Bhuravane

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Engineering Mathematics
Mrs. V. W. Parulekar
10/08/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Programming & Data Structures
Mr. Kolekar S. S.

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Programming & Data Structures
Ms. Mangale S. R
12/08/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Discrete Mathematics
Mr. M. K. Gosavi

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Computer Organization and Architecture
Mr. M. R. Prabhu
10/10/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Computer Networks
Mr. L. S. Naik

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Operating System
Mr. V. V. Parkar
12/10/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Theory of Computation
Mr. P. G. Magdum

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Algorithms
Mr. V. S. More
14/10/2017
2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Engineering Mathematics
Mrs. V. W. Parulekar

3:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
Discrete Mathematics
Mr. M. K. Gosavi
06/09/2017
2:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
General Aptitude
Mr. A. B. Yadav
07/09/2017
2:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
General Aptitude
Mr. M. Y. Gadkari
08/09/2017
2:30p.m.-4:30p.m.
General Aptitude
Mr. P. S. Joshi